Friends

Friday, 14 December 2012

black maroon ★ ☆ ✰

Picture of the outer space...awesome + amazing

Friday, 7 December 2012

Saturday, 24 November 2012

shout! aloud!

well yeah long time no updates =] im just damn happy for those winners at shout awrds (which i voted) ~ matluthfi, yuna, mizz nina, n others , just nk tgk shout awrds sbb: nk tgk matluthfi mng, n of course, k-pop acts, nu'est ! thanks 8tv; the most daebak tv station so far in MAS ! but , syg nurfazura xmenang :( i like the way she is, well so pretty :) btw, yuna is awesome, none others like her, for sure! i was hoping for hujan to perform, however they didnt. imma rangers =] i heard that kpop acts kena boo, people throwing rubbish to them, what??! sumpah nu'est & vixx xdtg msia dah :D Malaysians got manners what, so behave lah, anyways, they are good, well they have been practicing everyday, abt 16hrs/day, just imagine their hard work ! :0 one more, camera focused on something else, not the performers :(

 sooooo cute!

Monday, 8 October 2012

ABC from Seoul

tetibe rase craving benda ni pulak, sedapnye makan time tengah2 hari ni =] not much differs from typical Msian "ais kacang", as you can see there will always be the red beans as the toppings. ++ ice cream and some kacang tumbuk :D maybe the taste gonna be "lain" sikit as secret recipes included.

Thursday, 4 October 2012

whose feet & hands are these??


a glimpse of my friend's son, #cuteeli
nama dirahsiakan , 8months old
so adorable when he's sleeping =]
moving around those feet and hands ~
sleeping behind my back when im on twitter
updating while listening to GD feat Lydia Paek: Missin You - cari kat youtube eh :) from
one of a kind album by G-dragon (semua lagu dlm album ni AWESOME ahh)

Sunday, 23 September 2012

sarang bi


recommended for watching ! got awesome OST, so far ... better than rooftop prince OST ~ ~, just listen to seo in guk voice, you'll just melt ahha : D

Thursday, 20 September 2012

"oktapang wangseja"

best dance ever :D

to all runningman fans :D

this is my work during my very2 long holiday recently haha too much boredom at home *wink2
our lovely joongki yeonggu face :D

Friday, 8 June 2012

latest update !

sunset sky! i've moved from there :( nice place, i can say``~~

Sunday, 8 January 2012

그 남자

You're like a Password. Hard to figure out , but I always want to keep trying.

Saturday, 7 January 2012

Take Care of Us Captain

salam. dah lama xmenulis. menulis untuk exam je. asal nak update je teringat soalan exam *frust* ok, forget it. buka buku baru. now about upcoming k-drama this year, still shooting, title? not sure yet. the casts: goo hye sun & mblaq lee joon ++ others . but i wanna mention one thing, look at this pic,  the name of the flying academy sounds funny + the name of the chairman or something like it , sure can make people laugh! being too creative can make u look dumb too ~ ~ ~ =] anyway , I think this drama gonna be a big hit this year, well by reading the synopsis, about the life of a female pilot in Korea, seems interesting! =] Enjoy!

Monday, 2 January 2012

A comfort song to me.

Give me a smile, Don’t be sad
It’s going to be alright. Don’t shed a tear
The song that I am singing now
I hope that it can bring you a bit of comfort
Give me a smile, Don’t get hurt
It’s going to be alright, although you are going through a hard time now
Time will pass
Everything will look up again
Give me a smile
I am right here by your side
I love you, can you hear my heart?
Close your eyes
No matter what, I believe you
I am always here for you
Give me a smile, look into my eyes
I love you, I have always been looking at your heart
It has never changed
You can lean on my shoulders
Take a rest,
Give me a smile.
I am here for you,
me who believes in you
always and forever.

this song comforts me a lot...  to yonghwa, thanks!